F 16 / 100

Fgny Parentco. LLC 401(k) Review & Grade

Fgny Parentco. LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust

New York, NYRetail Trade1,689 active participantsPlan year 2024
Estimate from the plan's Form 5500 filing · How we grade
$74Employer $ per active participant
$168Employee $ saved per active participant
0.40%Direct admin cost, % of plan assets
$1.0MNet plan assets, end of year
–Average balance per account (account count looks misreported)

Score breakdown

  • Employer generosity4.7 / 50
    9th percentile for employer $ per participant
  • Low cost7.5 / 25
    30th percentile for low admin cost vs. same-size plans
  • Employee saving0.3 / 15
    2th percentile for employee $ per participant
  • Plan features3 / 10
    Default investment
Total score16 / 100 · Grade F

This plan vs. peers

Peers: Retail Trade plans with 500–2,499 active participants (719 plans).

Employer $ per active participant $74 · this plan $743 · peer median Employee $ saved per active participant $168 · this plan $3,002 · peer median
MeasurePercentile
Employer $ per participant9th
Lower admin cost30th
Employee saving2th
Peers that auto-enroll48%

Get the monthly 401(k) report card

The best and worst plans, new grades as filings post. One email a month, no spam.

Red flags from the filing

No red flags were reported on this filing's compliance questions.

What to do if you're in this plan

The raw numbers from the filing
Employer contributions$125,637
Participant (employee) contributions$283,448
Other contributions (incl. rollovers in)$4,119
Administrative expenses paid from the plan$3,181
Benefits paid out$75,107
Net assets, start / end of year$568,698 / $1.0M
Active participants, start / end of year1,689 / 1,689
Participants with account balances56
Auto-enrollment (feature code 2S)Not reported

Source: DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 filing, acknowledgment ID 20250718085846NAL0002051200001, received 2025-07-18, EIN 84-2291963, plan #001, plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31. Verify at efast.dol.gov.